2023 Golf Coaches Association of Wisconsin Boys’ All-State Teams
First Team All-State
Aiden Cudney – Kimberly
Charlie Erlandson – Madison Memorial
Parker Etzel – Eau Claire Memorial Co-Player of the Year
Winston Knobloch – Winneconne
KC Nickel – Waunakee
William Schlitz – Eau Claire Memorial
Mason Schmidtke – Sheboygan North Co-Player of the Year
Alex Weiss – Edgewood
Second Team All-State
Andrew Bauer – McDonnell-Regis
Kian Bystol-Flores – Cambridge
Mason Haupt – West De Pere
Bode King – Arrowhead
Alex Koenig – Kettle Moraine
Jackson Piacsek – Waukesha North
Luke Taebel – Holmen
Brett Wieland – Milton
Third Team All-State
Jacob Brown – Union Grove
Dawson Fish – Xavier
Zach Koch – Franklin
Matthew Marsollek – River Falls
Wyatt Pfeiffer – Fond du Lac
Sam Swavely – Hudson
Jett Walters – Mosinee
Jack Weisenberger – De Pere
Division 1 Honorable Mention
Marco Bamrah – Marquette University High School
Cooper Bjerke – Wausau East
Michael Broeker – Marquette University High School
Mason Burke – Fort Atkinson
Jackson Cross – Marquette University High School
Sam Dethloff – Menomonee Falls
Harrison Froling – Arrowhead
Matt Haggart – Lakeland Union
Easton Haworth – Janesville Craig
Peter Hoeppner – Waukesha North
Lincoln Hottmann – DeForest
Dain Johnson – Middleton
Owen Kuepper – Hartford Union
Rasmus Madsen – Appleton North
WIll Mauthe – Fond du Lac
Hogan Miller – Sheboygan North
Roberto Reyes – Sheboygan North
Deegan Riley – Milton
Jack Rubo – Lakeland Union
Tyler Schick – Sun Prairie East
Cody Schmidt – Germantown
Spencer Stuke – Kettle Moraine
Logan Suter – Oconomowoc
Ryan Swanson – River Falls
Hunter Thibert – Homestead
Xander Wuetrich – Milton
Division 2 Honorable Mention
Blu Anderson – Amery
Max Bailke – Grafton
Jon Bertram – Xavier
Drew Bindl – Edgewood
Ben Biskupski – McDonell-Regis
Zeke Boos – Edgewood
Charlie Darrow – University School of Milwaukee
Al Deang – Edgewood
Grant Delsart – Wrightstown
Emery Endres- University School of Milwaukee
Ben Henning – Winneconne
Finn Jaeger – Edgewood
Alex Johnson – Berlin
Andrew Kettle – Sheboygan Falls
Frank Kujawa – Berlin
Aaron Mork – Amery
Nicholas Mueller – Saint Croix Central
Casey Peters – Winneconne
Tyler Reiter – Prescott
Vince Sigl – Seymour
William Strohm – Kettle Morain Lutheran
Pierce Zimmel – Lomira
Division 3 Honorable Mention
Lucas Albrecht – Kohler
Aiden Bailey – St. Thomas Aquinas Academy
Reece Breitenbach – Kohler
Nick Buckman – Cambridge
Simon Cole – Ladysmith
Coltin Fenstermacher – Ladysmith
Conner Hanson – Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Bryce Killoren – Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Elliott Leibham – Sheboygan Lutheran
Cameron Lipinski – Cochrane-Fountain City
Spencer Lynch – St. Mary Catholic
Jack MacGillis – Sheboygan Lutheran
Donovan McGalloway – St Mary’s Springs
Cooper McLaughlin – Lourdes Academy
Braden McVane – Lena
Konnor Mehlberg – Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
Carson Mersberger – Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
Dane Prohaska – Ladysmith
Everett Schroeder – Kohler
Caden Solle – Sheboygan Lutheran
Nomination and questions should be sent to Brian Bobinski