GCAW Apparel Order Form


Golf Coaches Association of Wisconsin Boys' Academic All State Teams

Academic All State
Deadline for submission was May 31

2012 Boys Academic All State Team

First Name Last Name School Name Coach
Phillip  Boldt Appleton East High School Kevin Reichardt
Alan Lemons Appleton East High School Kevin Reichardt
Erik Thulien Appleton East High School Kevin Reichardt
Turner Schmidt Appleton East High School Kevin Reichardt
Connor Misch Arcadia High School Jeff Byom
Kennedy Ganschow Arcadia High School Jeff Byom
Matt Ross Arrowhead High School Greg Budzien
Ryan Wischow Ashwaubenon High School Craig Hoska
Logan Donovan Ashwaubenon High School Craig Hoska
Greg Signorelli Ashwaubenon High School Craig Hoska
Alex Hinz Berlin High School Conrad Falk
Michael Falk Berlin High School Conrad Falk
Brandon Hale Berlin High School Conrad Falk
Drew Dretske Berlin High School Conrad Falk
Alec Huggins Berlin High School Conrad Falk
Jake  Dragonetti Big Foot High School Bob Sullivan
Collin  Hubertz Big Foot High School Bob Sullivan
Kyle Shoger Big Foot High School Bob Sullivan
Tyler Welsh Brodhead High School Brad Garthwaite
Jack Wartman Brookfield Central High School Brian Scrobel
Eric Anderson Brookfield Central High School Brian Scrobel
Eric Schleicher Brookfield Central High School Brian Scrobel
Noah Olander Brookfield Central High School Brian Scrobel
Eddie  Wajda Brookfield Central High School Brian Scrobel
Dalton Nickel Bruce High School Jim Janota
Hunter  Rudnick Cadott High School Brad Rogers
Chance Seibel Cadott High School Brad Rogers
Joel Stanislawski Catholic Memorial High School Steve Plechaty
Matt Petre Catholic Memorial High School Steve Plechaty
Ryan Heck Chippewa Falls High School Rick Silloway
Tyler Krula Chippewa Falls High School Rick Silloway
Mike Woodcock Chippewa Falls High School Rick Silloway
Larry  Wetzel D.C. Everest High School Mike Salter
Aaron Chack D.C. Everest High School Mike Salter
Jacob Daigle D.C. Everest High School Mike Salter
Patrick Fridland De Pere High School Dave Minten
William Fridland De Pere High School Dave Minten
Cullen Maricque De Pere High School Dave Minten
Cale Dutter Eau Claire North High School Sam Erickson
Matt Haselwander Eau Claire North High School Sam Erickson
MItch  Strom Fort Atkinson High School Joe Kapugia
Nate Ciske Fort Atkinson High School Joe Kapugia
Luke Stoutenborough Fort Atkinson High School Joe Kapugia
John Trepanier Franklin High School Brandon Johnsen
Alex Simonson Franklin High School Brandon Johnsen
Chris Hopp Frederic High School Kelly Steen 
Ben  Riebe Grafton High School Phil Trottier
Dylen Challe Green Bay East High School John Reiman
Tyler Jones Green Bay East High School John Reiman
Andy  Miske Green Bay Preble High School Ray Johnson
Trevor Kim Green Bay Preble High School Ray Johnson
Michael Gehm Green Bay Preble High School Ray Johnson
Nathan Goecks           Hamilton-Sussex High School          Stan Grove          
David Holzer Hartford High School John Lonergan
Zachary Thompson Heritage Christian High School Tom Thompson
Bennett Laxton Holmen High School Paul L. Laxton
Connor Frawley Holmen High School Paul L. Laxton
Jordan Niebrugge Homestead High School Steve O'Brien
Matt Mitman Homestead High School Steve O'Brien
Andrew Bauer Iola-Scandinavia High School Alan Bauer
Ryan Przybylski Iola-Scandinavia High School Alan Bauer
Kyle Honken Iola-Scandinavia High School Alan Bauer
Brennan Linse Jefferson High School Jeff Schmidt
Eddy Davis Kaukauna High School Pete Benson
Tommy Sturdivant Kaukauna High School Pete Benson
Riley Smith Kenosha Bradford High School Casey Cushman
Matthew Bible Kenosha Tremper High School Mr. Paul Fennema
Dylan Patscot Kettle Moraine High School Rob Elliott
Jacob Schleif Kettle Moraine Lutheran Darwin Schramm
Jesse Segura Kickapoo High School Dennis Vinger
Travis  Meier Kimberly High School Greg Lueneburg
Matt Weber Kimberly High School Greg Lueneburg
Garrett Hoffman Kimberly High School Greg Lueneburg
Ben Sawicky Kimberly High School Greg Lueneburg
Jonah Buss Kimberly High School Greg Lueneburg
Logan Willis Kohler High School Dirk Willis
Derek Egbert Kohler High School Dirk Willis
Jessica Dyksterhouse Kohler High School Dirk Willis
Aaron Sonderman Lake Country Lutheran High School Erik Malm 
Mackenzie Allen Lake Country Lutheran High School Erik Malm 
John VanDeHey Lancaster High School Andy Richard
Zach Hentrich Lancaster High School Andy Richard
Kyle  Mulry Little Chute High School Kevin Pratt
Anson Bautista Lomira High School Jeff Reindl
Austin Edwards Madison East High School Mark Buffat
Michael Wanke Madison East High School Mark Buffat
Steffen Lake Madison Edgewood High School Joe Ring
Tom Murphy Madison Edgewood High School Joe Ring
Jack Lorge Madison Edgewood High School Joe Ring
A.J. Chamberlain Madison La Follette High School Ben Houseman
Scott Mogilevsky Madison La Follette High School Ben Houseman
Casey Mael Madison La Follette High School Ben Houseman
Riley Prestigiacomo Madison La Follette High School Ben Houseman
Cole Thalacker Madison La Follette High School Ben Houseman
Evan Brown Madison West High School Kurt VanSomeren
Charlie Kritter Madison West High School Kurt VanSomeren
Craig Serchen Marshfield High School Paul Foegen
Michael  Josephson Marshfield High School Paul Foegen
Brandon Brown Marshfield High School Paul Foegen
Josh Berres Marshfield High School Paul Foegen
Ethan  Hanzel McFarland High School Bill Kaether
Adam Schluter McFarland High School Bill Kaether
Thomas Zahn McFarland High School Bill Kaether
Eric Hagstrom Middleton High School Tom Cabalka
Josh Haunty Middleton High School Tom Cabalka
Mitch Toso Monona Grove High School Ken Eeg
Max Toso Monona Grove High School Ken Eeg
Mitch Geiger Monona Grove High School Ken Eeg
Geoffrey  Krentz Mount Horeb High School Rick Pladziewicz
Ryan Albert Mount Horeb High School Rick Pladziewicz
Austin  Elsner New London High School Andy Fuhs
Jordan Koeller New London High School Andy Fuhs
Allen Wiesner New London High School Andy Fuhs
Michael Goldstein Nicolet High School Dan Gibbon
Nolan Wagner Nicolet High School Dan Gibbon
Peter  Lindsay Northwestern High School Ryan Teal
Grant Pearson Northwestern High School Ryan Teal
Josiah Vik Northwestern High School Ryan Teal
Jim Liddy Notre Dame Academy Brian Bobinski
Matt Smilanich Notre Dame Academy Brian Bobinski
Ben Bobinski Notre Dame Academy Brian Bobinski
Mitchell Srnec Oak Creek High School Craig D. Thome
Ben Socha Onalaska High School Dick Kyes
Nick Bertram Onalaska High School Dick Kyes
Matt Michaletz Oshkosh Lourdes High School David Spanbauer
David  Grunsted Oshkosh Lourdes High School David Spanbauer
Matt  Sieg Osseo-Fairchild High School Gary Schwerke
Joe Markgren Osseo-Fairchild High School Gary Schwerke
Robbie Ottestad Osseo-Fairchild High School Gary Schwerke
Peter Ottestad Osseo-Fairchild High School Gary Schwerke
James Magliocco Pewaukee High School Mike Rapp
Corey  Sweeney Pewaukee High School Mike Rapp
Alex Iverson Platteville High School John Sponsler
Matthew  Gannon Plymouth High School Dan Knaus
Timm Helmer Princeton High School  Joni DeRuyter
Eli Voigt Princeton High School  Joni DeRuyter
Michael Giese Princeton High School  Joni DeRuyter
Mac Leicht Racine Horlick High School Sue Sorensen
Grant Jahnke Racine Horlick High School Sue Sorensen
Joey Boyd Racine Horlick High School Sue Sorensen
Cody Decker Random Lake High School Chris Bichler
Nicole Paulus Random Lake High School Chris Bichler
Jacob Coeur Random Lake High School Chris Bichler
Cody Decker Random Lake High School Chris Bichler
Jacob Schwan Random Lake High School Chris Bichler
Brandon Andreasen Reedsburg High School Mark Johnson
Jeremy Grundahl Reedsburg High School Mark Johnson
Matt Swanson Rice Lake High School Tom Germanson
Andrew Buchman Rice Lake High School Tom Germanson
Ross Shohoney Ripon High School Rick Kelm
Jake Knotek River Falls High School Matt Garber
Blake  Heiman River Falls High School Matt Garber
Holden Ohlsen River Falls High School Matt Garber
Jake Knotek River Falls High School Matt Garber
Matt Andrews Sheboygan Falls High School Phil Marr
Aaron Krueger Sheboygan Falls High School Phil Marr
Joe Reiter Sheboygan Falls High School Phil Marr
Benjamin Leibham Sheboygan Lutheran High School Larry Kettle
Tyler Jablonski Sheboygan Lutheran High School Larry Kettle
Brett  Pokrzywinski Sheboygan North High School Andrew Delong
Kevin Lang Sheboygan North High School Andrew Delong
Andrew Manikham South Milwaukee High School Jeff Kubel
Derek Von Ruden Sparta High School Ed Flasch
Levi Spaeth Sparta High School Ed Flasch
Jake  Lechnir Spooner High School Daryl Gabriel
David Joslyn St. Mary Springs Academy Joe Bird
Nate Strigenz St. Mary Springs Academy Joe Bird
Sean Ahern St. Mary Springs Academy Joe Bird
Trevor Thomas Stevens Point Area Senior High School Mark A. Vrieze
Ryan Hofmeister Stevens Point Area Senior High School Mark A. Vrieze
Alex  Okray Stevens Point Area Senior High School Mark A. Vrieze
James McDonald Stevens Point Area Senior High School Mark A. Vrieze
Henry Klongland Stoughton High School David Taebel
Anders Tiffany Stoughton High School David Taebel
Max Fergus Stoughton High School David Taebel
Jacob  Knudtson Sun Prairie High School Steve Braatz
Matt Opsal Verona High School Jon Rebholz
Caleb Baltes Verona High School Jon Rebholz
Tyler Reinecke Verona High School Jon Rebholz
Dan Cegelski Verona High School Jon Rebholz
Seamus McGuinness Watertown High School Dick Heckel
Seth Fisher Watertown High School Dick Heckel
Branden Wade Waukesha West High School Charles Helling
Jonathon Denk Waukesha West High School Charles Helling
Grady Chadwick Waukesha West High School Charles Helling
Nate  Vande Zande Waupun High School Dan Wucherer
Grant TenPass Waupun High School Dan Wucherer
Alex Schremp Wausau East High School Glenn Welsh
Steven Gastrau Wauwatosa East High School John Ravenola
Austin Jones Wauwatosa West High School John Ravenola
Dominic  Craig West Allis Central High School Jim Dunham
Eric Owes West Allis Central High School Jim Dunham
Daniel Schwalen West Bend West High School Paul Ley
Alex Nannetti West Bend West High School Paul Ley
Joe Sedlacek West De Pere High School Dale Timm
Drew DeSormeau West De Pere High School Dale Timm
Mark Franckowiak West De Pere High School Dale Timm
Brent Wagner Westosha Central High School Mark Olsen
Mark LaMeer Westosha Central High School Mark Olsen
John Lynch Westosha Central High School Mark Olsen
Luke Millhouse Westosha Central High School Mark Olsen
Jack Comiskey Whitefish Bay High School Frank Donadio
Aris Moulopoulos Whitefish Bay High School Frank Donadio
James Rawlins Wilmot Union High School Gregory Olson
Adam Sitter Winneconne  High School Chris Peters
Jack  Lines Winneconne  High School Chris Peters
Jared  Seufzer Wisconsin Dells High School Troy Ryan
Bryce Buesing Wisconsin Dells High School Troy Ryan
Caleb Fedewa Wisconsin Dells High School Troy Ryan
Cole Fischer Wisconsin Dells High School Troy Ryan
Sean Kendall Wisconsin Dells High School Troy Ryan
Joel Sonntag Wisconsin Lutheran High School Bob Lehninger
Tyler Hallmann Wisconsin Lutheran High School Bob Lehninger
Nick Knuth Wisconsin Lutheran High School Bob Lehninger
Nate Cairns Wisconsin Lutheran High School Bob Lehninger
Joe Benbow Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School Pat McDonald
Cole Paulsen Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School Pat McDonald